Faculty and Staff

Administration

Ryan McGuire
Principal
(801) 423-3200
Main Office
Curtis Burton
Assistant Principal (A-I)
(801) 423-3200
Main Office
Kendall Call
Assistant Principal (J-R)
(801) 423-3200
Main Office
KyLynn James
Dean of Students (S-Z)
(801) 423-3200
Main Office
Monica Giffing
Administrative Intern

Office Staff

Robyn Miller
Finance Secretary
(801) 423-3200
Finance Office
Cindie Simmons
Assistant Front Office Secretary
Jan Daley
Copy Center
Copy Center
Liz Worthen
Front Office Secretary
(801) 423-3200
Melissa Michelsen
Counseling Secretary
(801) 423-3200
Counseling Office
Melony Mortensen
Assistant Finance Secretary
Peggy Ash
Assistant Finance Secretary
(801) 423-3200
Finance Office
Tiffany Jones
Attendance Secretary
(801) 423-3200
Main Office

Business & Marketing

Alex Robinson
Financial Literacy CE/Business Office Spec.
C105
Angela Nederhand
Business Communications/TV Broadcasting/Video Production/Digital Business Apps
C102 & F101
Laurie Jo Stillhart
CTE
C207
Levi Stone
Leadership Principles 2
C103
Ryan Magofffin
Leadership Principles 1
C102

Campus Security

Carlos Castillo
Law Enforcement Teacher
C106
Detective Worwood
On Campus Police Officer/Law Enforcement
(801) 423-3200 *1439
Security Office (E101)

Coaches

Jaimi Sparks
Drill Coach
Jeff Hansen
Track Coach
Jeff Higginson
Football Coach
Jerry Johnson
Boys Soccer Coach
Kathy Treanor
Volleyball Coach
Lee Gillie
Athletic Director/Girls Soccer Coach
(801) 423-3200
D200
Madison Meeks
Athletic Trainer
A106
Phillip Sorensen
Wrestling Coach

College and Career Specialist

Aubrey Turnbow
College and Career Specialist
C100

Counseling

Andy Gull
RI-Z Counselor
(801) 423-3200 *1430
Counseling Office
Beth Nelson
Registrar
(801) 423-3200 *1420
Counseling Office
Lindsey Freestone
L-Q Counselor
(801) 423-3200 *1429
Counseling Office
Rachel White
E-K Counselor
(801) 423-3200 *1425
Counseling Office
Taylor Jones
A-D Counselor
(801) 423-3200 *1426
Counseling Office

Custodians

Ryan Bellows
Custodian

English

Becky Gibb
English
C205
Brad Fillmore
English/Boys and Girls Golf Coach/Driver's Ed/AP Literature
(801) 423-3200 *1513
C211
Darcie Huffaker
English
C209/C212
Dean Moody
English
(801) 423-3200 *1532
C213
Kyle Minson
English
(801) 423-3200 *1531
C 210
Lorena LeSue
English
(801) 423-3200 *1541
C212
Lori Muir
English/Girls Tennis Coach
(801) 423-3200 *1561
C206

Family & Consumer Science

Kate Finlinson
Foods/Prostart
F105
Laurie Hansen
Foods Teacher
Mary Alice McCarlie
Family and Child Care
(801) 423-3200 *1342/1522/1526
F103, F105, F107

Fine Arts

Amber Johansen
Dance
(801) 423-3200 *1562
A117
Becky Rosenberg
Ceramics
(801) 423-3200 *1691
C 203
Justin Bills
Choir
(801) 423-3200 *1504
B102
Paul Wells
Orchestra
(801) 423-3200 *1501
B100
Ryan Adair
Band/Music Appreciation
(801) 423-3200 *1528
B100
Sarah Shuler
Art/Painting/Sculpting
(801) 423-3200 *1540
C203, C201
Zac Trotter
Drama/Theater
(801) 423-3200 *1523
B 103

Food Services

Becky Clark
Manager
(801) 423-3200 *1485

Foreign Language

Brad Graham
German/Swim Coach
(801) 423-3200 *1517
E201
Doug Welton
Debate/Japanese
(801) 423-3200 *1549
E103
Eric Macdonald
Spanish/Driver's Ed
(801) 423-3200 *1530
E102
Josh Bravo
Spanish/LIA
(801) 423-3200 *1512/1697
E101
Paul Erwin
ASL
(801) 423-3200*1507
E100

Healthy Lifestyles

Blake Francom
Exercise Science/Boys Basketball Coach
Brittney Peay
Cheer Coach/Health/PE
(801) 423-3200 *1697
C108/GYM
Scott Haney
PE/Baseball Coach
(801) 423-3200 *1521/1681/1542
Coaches Office, A107, C105
TJ Brindley
Health
(801) 423-3200 *1505
C106, A103

Library

Sandy Rawle
Media Specialist
(801) 423-3200 *1480/1481/1482
Media Center

Mathematics

Abby Garrett
Math/Assistant Volleyball Coach
(801) 423-3200 *1505
C 106
Amber Capell
Math
D105
Becky Beckstead
Math
C108
Brad Holdaway
Math
801-423-3200*1696
C105
Christie Tolbert
Math
D209
Haley Blackwell
Math/Math of Personal Finance
(801) 423-3200 *1520
D210
Kylie Palsky
Math
C107
Makayla Crowther
Math
D107
Porter Nielsen
Calculus/Math
(801) 423-3200 *1508
D208
Tempy Coffey
AP Statistics/Math
801-423-3200*1547
D207

Science

Brad Shuler
Biology
801-423-3200*1553
E200
Kent Stone
Physics with Technology/Digital Electronics
(801) 423-3200 *1690
D202
Lee Gillie
Chemistry
Pam Lyman
Medical Anatomy
Steve Haskell
Biology/Boys Tennis Coach

Social Science

Alexandra Certonio
Social Science Teacher
D205
Chad VanLeuven
US Studies/AM Wars/Student Council
801-423-3200
C212
Chad Weight
Psychology/Sports Psychology Teacher
D203
Jeremy Lloyd
US Studies/AM Wars
801-423-3200
C212
Nathaniel Morrell
Political Science/US Gov
801-423-3200
C208/D204
Sarah Leavitt
AP Hist/AM Wars/Yearbook
801-423-3200*1524
D205

Social Worker

Corom Hughes
Social Worker

Special Education

Gena Ashby
Special Ed Technician
Haylee Whiteley
Special Education Teacher
D112
JoAnn Grady
Special Ed Technician
Joe Hernandez
Special Ed/US Studies/Math/Driver's Ed
801-423-3200*1527
D113
Johnathan Loveless
Special Education Teacher
Justin Brooks
Special Education Teacher
D113
Mark Holden
Special Education Teacher
(801) 423-3200 *1551
D110
Shannon Jeffs
Special Ed Technician
Tami Draper
Special Ed Technician
Wendy Pope
Special Ed Technician

Student Success Coaching

Josh Treanor
Student Success Coordinator
Karri Best
Student Success Coordinator
Kathryn Degraffenried
Student Success Coordinator

Trade & Technical

Andy Neves
Welding
801-423-3200*1563
F108
Blake Francom
Sports Medicine
801-423-3200
Spirit Room
Brett Christensen
CTE - Woods
Christina Nolasco
Animal Science/Vet Assistant
G101
Corey Warren
Biological Agriculture/Floriculture
G102
Jacob Shelley
Agriculture
G201
Steve Gray
Photography
F104