Faculty and Staff

Administration

Bart Peery
Principal
(801)423-3200
Room: Main Office
Brett White
Assistant Principal
(801)423-3200
Room: Main Office
Liz Reynolds Blanton
Assistant Principal
(801) 423-3200
Lori Cunningham
Dean of Students
801-423-3200
Room: Main Office

Secretaries

Robyn Miller
Finance
Jan Daley
Copy Center
Kathy Christensen
Finance
Liz Worthen
Front Office
801-423-3200
Melissa Michelsen
Counseling Secretary
(801) 423-3200
Peggy Ash
Finance
Tiffany Jones
Attendance Secretary
(801) 423-3200
Kimberly Wagner
Front Office

Business & Marketing

Angela Nederhand
Business Teacher
Room: C102 &C104
Kacie Bosone
Teacher, Business English, LIA
801-423-3200*1550
Room: C103

Campus Security

Dan Nielsen
On Campus Police Officer, Law Enforcement
(801) 423-3200 *1439
Room: Security Office (E101)

Coaches

Amy Bartholomew
Athletic Trainer
Harry Schwenke
Head Football Coach
Jim Tolbert
Girls Tennis Coach
Karri Best
Cheer Coach
(801) 423-3200
Room: Main Gym
Kathy Treanor
Volleyball Coach
Stephen Pemberton
Boys Soccer Coach

Counseling

Andy Gull
S - Z Counselor
(801) 423-3200 *1430
Room: Counseling Office
Beth Nelson
Registrar
(801) 423-3200 *1420
Room: Counseling Office
Bethany Marker
A-D Counselor
801-423-3200*1429
Room: Counseling Office
Danny Lundell
E - L Counselor
(801) 423-3200 *1425
Room: Counseling Office
Ralph Jamsa
M - R Counselor
(801) 423-3200 *1426
Room: Counseling Office

Custodians

Glen Thorpe
Custodian
Melinda Ward
Custodian
Ryan Bellows
Custodian
Scott Shepherd

English

Ashley Nguyen
Teacher, English
(801) 423-3200 *1561
Room: C206
Becky Gibb
English/Teacher
Brad Fillmore
English Teacher/ Boys Golf Coach/Driver's Ed/AP Literature
(801) 423-3200 *1513
Room: C211
Dean Moody
English/Teacher
(801) 423-3200 *1532
Room: C213
Kyle Minson
Teacher, English
(801) 423-3200 *1531
Room: C 210
Lorena LeSue
English/Teacher
(801) 423-3200 *1541
Room: C212
Lori Muir
Teacher, English
801-423-3200*1561
Room: C206

Family & Consumer Science

Kate Finlinson
Foods/Prostart
Laurie Hansen
Family and Child Care
(801) 423-3200 *1342/1522/1526
Room: F103, F105, F107

Fine Arts

Amber Johansen
Dance
801-423-3200*1562
Room: A117
Becky Rosenberg
Ceramics
(801) 423-3200 *1691
Room: C 203
Jan Hunsaker
Drama/Theater
(801) 423-3200 *1523
Room: B 103
Justin Bills
Choir
(801) 423-3200 *1504
Room: B102
Mike Larsen
Band/Music Appreciation
(801) 423-3200 *1528
Room: B100
Paul Wells
Orchestra
(801) 423-3200 *1501
Room: B100
Sarah Shuler
Art/Painting/Sculpting
(801) 423-3200 *1540
Room: C203, C201

Food Services

Becky Clark
Manager
(801) 423-3200 *1485
Karen Christensen
Clerk

Foreign Language

Brad Graham
German/Swim Coach
(801) 423-3200 *1517
Room: E201
Doug Welton
Debate, Japanese
(801) 423-3200 *1549
Room: E103
Eric Macdonald
Spanish/Wrestling Coach/Driver's Ed
(801) 423-3200 *1530
Room: E102
Paul Erwin
ASL
801-423-3200*1507
Room: E100
Steve Downey
Spanish
(801) 423-3200 *1512/1697
Room: Coaches Office, C108

Healthy Lifestyles

Blake Francom
Exercise Science/ Boys Basketball
Maddie Sopena
Health/PE
(801) 423-3200 *1697
Room: C108/GYM
Scott Haney
PE, Baseball Coach
(801) 423-3200 *1521/1681/1542
Room: Coaches Office, A107, C105
TJ Brindley
Health
(801) 423-3200 *1505
Room: C106, A103

Library

Sandy Rawle
Media Specialist
(801) 423-3200 *1480/1481/1482
Room: Media Center

Mathematics

Abby Garrett
Math/Volleyball Coach
(801) 423-3200 *1505
Room: C 106
Becky Beckstead
Math
Room: C108
Christie Tolbert
Math
Eden Collett
Math/ SM 2 H
Ivan Clarke
Calc/Math 1050/1060
(801) 423-3200 *1508
Room: D208
Karl Hales
Math/AP Calculus/ Driver's Ed
(801) 423-3200 *1520
Room: D210
Kyle Francom
Financial Literacy/ACT Prep/Girls Basketball Coach
801-423-3200*1696
Room: D108
Kylie Palsky
Math
Tempy Coffey
AP Statistics/Math
801-423-3200*1547
Room: D207

Science

Brad Shuler
Biology
801-423-3200*1553
Room: E200
Kent Stone
Physics with Technology, Digital Electronics
(801) 423-3200 *1690
Room: D202
Lee Gillie
Chemistry/ Girl's Soccer Coach/Athletic Director
Pam Lyman
Medical Anatomy
Steve Haskell
Biology/Boys Tennis Coach

Social Science

Bart Thompson
Psychology/XC&Track Coach
801-423-3200*1545
Room: D203
Chad VanLeuven
US Studies/AM Wars/Student Council
801-423-3200
Room: C212
Jeremy Lloyd
US Studies/AM Wars
801-423-3200
Room: C212
Nathaniel Morrell
Political Science/US Gov
801-423-3200
Room: C208/D204
Sarah Leavitt
AP Hist/AM Wars/Yearbook
801-423-3200*1524
Room: D205

Social Worker

Corom Hughes
Social Worker

Special Education

A.J. Griffin
Psychologist
Cindie Simmons
Special Ed Technician
Jill Chestnut
Special Ed Technician
JoAnn Grady
Special Ed Technician
Joe Hernandez
Special Ed/US Studies/Math/Driver's Ed
801-423-3200*1527
Room: D113
Justin Brooks
Special Education
Kyrsten Morrow
Special Education
Laura Wanless
Teacher
Mark Holden
Special Education
(801) 423-3200 *1551
Room: D110
Shannon Williams
Resource/Career Exploration
801-423-3200*1552
Room: D109
Tami Draper
Special Ed Technician
Wendy Pope
Special Ed Technician

Student Tracking

Kathryn Degraffenreid

Trade & Technical

Andy Neves
Welding
801-423-3200*1563
Room: F108
Blake Francom
Sports Medicine
801-423-3200
Room: Spirit Room
Brett Christensen
Wood Shop
Cash Williams
Ag.
801-423-3200*1694
Room: D107
Corey Warren
Ag
Emily Howden
Technical Drawing
Room: F104
Gregg Wilson
Wood Shop
801-423-3200
Room: F111