Summer Hours

Our summer office hours will be Monday -Thursday 8:00 a.m. to 1:00 p.m. We will be closed on July 4th and July 24th. Have a great summer break!

CROSS COUNTRY

Attributions: 
Cross Country
 
Cost: $60 Participation Fee
 
1st Day of Practice: Monday, June 11th @ 7:00am (breakfast after)
Practices will be each M-F @ 7:00am (except July 1-7)
 
Cross Country Camp
Dates:July 17th (8:00am)-19th (noon)
Location: Shadow Mountain
Cost: $50/athlete (negotiable if cost is a problem...)
 
First meet: Friday, August 17th
 
Join Team Text Group:  text "@shhs-xc" to 81010

Graduation Pictures - 2018

Graduation Pictures will be available for download soon!

Check back later on this website under the Quick Link in the upper left hand corner. Click on Athletic Photos to search for your student. 

This Week's Bell Schedules!

Thurs- Regular Bell Schedule 

 Friday- Last Day Bell Schedule - School ends at 11:15

 Friday, May 25th - Last day

1st:   7:50-8:30

2nd: 8:35-9:10

3rd:  9:15-9:50

4th:  9:55-10:30

                                                                       5th:  10:35-11:15

Spring Sports Pursuing Victory with Honor Awards

Attributions: 

http://shhs.nebo.edu/sites/shhs.nebo.edu/files/IMG_4054.jpg

 

Spring Sports Pursuing Victory with Honor Award Winners for 2018

Golf : Juliet Chamberlain

Choir: Joseph Richardson

Tennis: Tanner Nicholls

Softball: Sienna Pfaff

Soccer: Eli Pemberton

Orchestra: Thomas Barrett

Theater: Erik Ewell

Baseball: Beau Jensen

Track & Field: Isaac Burnum

Track & Field: Janessa Conrad

 

Academic All-state Recognition

Soccer: Seth Christensen and Spencer Crow

Tennis: Brayden Cook and Riley Lewis

 

Congratulations to our Gatorade Player of the Year: Lauren Gustin

 

Congratulations to our 3-sport Athletes:

Carson Peterson, Hailee Oldroyd, Brooke Vance, Alesha Turnbow

 

Congratulations to our Skyhawk 7 award winners:

Carson Peterson, James Nelson, and Jacob Rolfe

 

Outstanding Sophomore Female: Brooke Vance

Outstanding Sophomore Male: Derek Burton

Outstanding Junior Female: Kelsey Parcell

Outstanding Junior Male: David Jones

Outstanding Senior Female: Dixie Lainhart

Outstanding Senior Male: Jacob Rolfe

Most Inspirational Female Athlete: Kaylee Brimhall

Most Inspirational Male Athlete: Garrett Lloyd

Outstanding Female Athlete: Emily Stevens

Outstanding Male Athlete: Brook Viatohi

Most Valuable Female Athlete: Lauren Gustin

Most Valuable Male Athlete: James Nelson

Coach of the Year: Kyle Francom and Jimmy Degraffenreid

Pages